North West
Extended Schools
– Darwen Vale High School, Darwen, Blackburn
– Montgomery High School, Blackpool
– Hayward Community School, Bolton
– Chestnut Lodge Special School, Walton
– Halewood Community Comprehensive School, Knowsley
– Parklands High School, Liverpool
– Cedar Mount High School, Manchester
– South Chadderton Secondary School, Oldham
– Heywood Community School, Rochdale
– Sutton Manor Community Primary School, St Helens
– The Albion High School, Salford
– Hatton Hill Primary School, Sefton
– Wallasey School, Wirral
Children’s Centres
– Harvey Early Excellence Centre, Bolton
– Walton Lane Nursery School, Nelson, Lancs
– Clayton Children’s Centre, Manchester
– Benchill Children’s Centre, Manchester
– Rusholme Children’s Centre
– Old Moat Children’s Centre, Manchester
– Lightbowne Children’s Centre, Manchester
– Martenscroft Early Excellence Centre, Manchester
North East
Extended schools
– Kingsmeadow High School, Gateshead
– Dyke House School, Hartlepool
– Unity City Academy, Middlesbrough
– Benfield School, Newcastle
– Norham Community Technology College, North Tyneside
– Jarrow School, South Tyneside
– Billingham Campus School, Stockton on Tees
– Farringdon Community Sports College, Sunderland
Children’s Centres
– Sure Start Brierley Hill, Dudley
– The WANDS Project, Bromsgrove, Worcs
West Midlands
Extended schools
– Wychall Primary School, Birmingham
– Alexandra High School and Sixth Form Centre, Sandwell
– Coleshill Heath Primary School, Solihull
– Parkfield High School, Wolverhampton
Children’s Centres
– Sure Start Peterlee, Durham
– Sure Start Shiremore and Killingworth, North Tyneside
– Sure Start North Washington
South West
Extended school
Hengrove Community Arts College & Post 16 Centre in
Bristol
Children’s Centres
– First Step Nursery
– Bath and NE Somerset LA
– Redcliffe EEC, Redcliffe, Bristol
– City of Bristol LA
East
Extended schools
– The Lawns Early Excellence Centre, Biggleswase, Beds
– Birchwood Nursery School, Hatfield, Herts – Contact Mrs
Taylor 01707 262 648
– Oughton School Hitchin, Herts
– Westfield School, Watford, Herts
– Sure Start Thorpe Hamlet, Norwich
East Midlands
Extended schools
– Hamilton Community Technology College, Leicester City
– Hadden Park High School, Nottingham
– Mitchell High School, Stoke on Trent
Children’s Centres
Sure Start North West, Nottingham
South East
Extended schools
– Leys Primary School
– Queens Park Community School, Brent
– Haverstock School, Camden
– Acton High School, Ealing
– Galliard Primary School, Enfield
– Eltham Green School, Greenwich
– Millfield Community School, Hackney
– Langford Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham
– Park View Academy, Haringey
– Longford Community School, Hounslow
– Holloway School, Islington
– Sion Manning RC Girls’ School, Kensington and Chelsea
– Deptford Green School, Lewisham
– Lea Manor High School, Luton
– Lister Community School, Newham
– Ranikhet Primary School, Reading
-Slough and Eton CE School, Slough
– Archbishop Michael Ramsey Technology College, Southwark
– George Green Secondary School, Tower Hamlets.
– Tom Hood School, Waltham Forest
– Southfield Community College, Wandsworth
– Quinton Kynaston School, Westminster
Children’s Centres
– Acton Early Years Education Centre
– Grove Early Excellence Centre, Southall
– Sure Start Warren Park, Havant, Hants
– Ethelred Early Excellence Centre, London SE11
– ACE Centre, Chipping Norton, Oxon
– Bishops Early Years Centre, Southwark
Comments are closed.